Comets Saskatoon & District Female Hockey Powered by Goalline Sports Administration Software
ATOM C (LEVEL III)
Ironman Aces
-
Comet Ice Breakers
-

TUE 01/27
6:00PM
BANTAM / MIDGET COMETS
Comet Crusaders
0
Comet Chaos
1

TUE 01/27
F
PEEWEE A (TIER II)
Comet Fury
1
Bobcat Jets
2

TUE 01/27
F
ATOM B (LEVEL II)
Bobcat Pirates
-
Comet Force
-

WED 01/28
4:30PM
ATOM C (LEVEL III)
Comet Spitfires
-
Flyers Legend
-

WED 01/28
6:00PM
PEEWEE B (TIER III)
Comet Storm
1
Clavet
7

WED 01/28
F
INITIATION BEGINNER
Comet Crunch
-
Invincible Aces
-

THU 01/29
5:45PM
ATOM C (LEVEL III)
Comet Thrashers
-
Warman Wildcats Tigers
-

THU 01/29
6:00PM
INITIATION BEGINNER
Redwing Huskies
-
Comet Flames
-

THU 01/29
6:30PM
PEEWEE A (TIER II)
Venom Flyers
7
Comet Fury
1

THU 01/29
F
NOVICE C (JUNIOR)
Comet Stars
-
Warman Wildcats Lions
-

FRI 01/30
5:00PM
BANTAM / MIDGET COMETS
Comet Fire
-
Comet Vipers
-

FRI 01/30
7:00PM
NOVICE C (JUNIOR)
Shooting Comets
-
Martensville Marauder Bandits
-

FRI 01/30
7:00PM
PEEWEE B (TIER III)
Comet Fusion
-
Thunder Aces
-

FRI 01/30
7:15PM
BANTAM / MIDGET COMETS
Comet Chargers
-
Comet Snipers
-

FRI 01/30
8:30PM
PEEWEE B (TIER III)
Comet Storm
-
Renegade Outlaws
-

SAT 01/31
3:15PM
PEEWEE A (TIER II)
Redwing Icehawks
-
Comet Hurricanes
-

SAT 01/31
3:30PM
PEEWEE A (TIER II)
Comet Fury
-
Viper Aces
-

SAT 01/31
5:45PM
BANTAM / MIDGET COMETS
Comet Chaos
-
Comet Snipers
-

SUN 02/01
5:45PM
PEEWEE A (TIER II)
Comet Hurricanes
-
Martensville Marauder Snipers
-

SUN 02/01
6:15PM

Comets Midget A Provincial Team advance to next round!

Congratulations to our Midget A Provincial team for advancing to the 2nd round of playoffs by defeating Swift Current 11-3 and 3-0.

read more

Comet Chaos on CBC this Saturday

January 31st, ensure to tune into CBC Hockey Night In Canada and watch our very own, Comet Chaos introduce the nights games.

read more

Off-season hockey training program

JB Performance Training Ltd. in association with Greg Slobodzian of KYHU Hockey are pleased to once again offer their Comprehensive Hockey Off Season Training Program. Applications are now being accepted and can be found at www.jbperformancetraining.com. All programs will run for 17 weeks from May 4 to August 28. Click here for more informatoin

read more

Attention Comet Goalies

Eli Wilson Goaltending will be hosting a goaltending camp in Saskatoon (Legends Arena, Warman, SK) on February 16-18 and another in the summer August 8-12.

read more

Comets Zone Night / Girls Rock Night

**UPDATED** Saskatoon Blades is once again having a Comets Zone Night at their game on Sunday, January 25th at 2pm. This night is also ‘Girls Rock’ night - In attendence, will be members of the women’s huskie athletics teams including the hockey, basketball, and volleyball teams.

read more


  • Novice C (Junior)NC - Comet Stars vs. Warman Wildcats Lions
    @ Warman Legends CentreFriday January 30, 5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
  • Bantam / Midget CometsComet Fire vs. BB - Comet Vipers
    @ Agriplace 1 (EAST)Friday January 30, 7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
  • Novice C (Junior)NC - Shooting Comets vs. Martensville Marauder Bandits
    @ Martensville Rec CenterFriday January 30, 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
  • Peewee B (Tier III)PB - Comet Fusion vs. Thunder Aces
    @ Agriplace 2 (WEST)Friday January 30, 7:15 pm - 9:00 pm
  • Bantam / Midget CometsComet Chargers vs. BB - Comet Snipers
    @ Agriplace 1 (EAST)Friday January 30, 8:30 pm - 10:00 pm
  • Peewee B (Tier III)PB - Comet Storm vs. Renegade Outlaws
    @ Jemini 4 (BLUE)Saturday January 31, 3:15 pm - 5:00 pm
  • Peewee A (Tier II)Redwing Icehawks vs. PA - Comet Hurricanes
    @ Agriplace 2 (WEST)Saturday January 31, 3:30 pm - 5:15 pm
  • Peewee A (Tier II)PA - Comet Fury vs. Viper Aces
    @ ArchibaldSaturday January 31, 5:45 pm - 7:30 pm
  • Bantam / Midget CometsComet Chaos vs. BB - Comet Snipers
    @ Agriplace 2 (WEST)Sunday February 1, 5:45 pm - 7:15 pm
  • Peewee A (Tier II)PA - Comet Hurricanes vs. Martensville Marauder Snipers
    @ Martensville Rec CenterSunday February 1, 6:15 pm - 8:00 pm
  • Bantam / Midget CometsComet Crusaders vs. BB - Comet Fire
    @ Agriplace 2 (WEST)Sunday February 1, 7:15 pm - 8:45 pm
  • Atom B (Level II)AB - Comet Force vs. Flyer Wolves
    @ Jemini 4 (BLUE)Monday February 2, 4:45 pm - 6:00 pm
  • Novice C (Junior)NC - Comet Stars vs. Wild Mustangs
    @ Jemini 3 (RED)Monday February 2, 4:45 pm - 5:45 pm
  • Novice B (Intermediate)NB - Comet Lazers vs. Redwing Cyclones
    @ ACT Hockey ArenaMonday February 2, 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
  • Novice C (Junior)Shooting Comets vs. NC - Comet Crushers
    @ Harold Latrace Arena 2Monday February 2, 5:45 pm - 6:45 pm
  • Novice C (Junior)NC - Comet Stars vs. Warman Wildcats Lions
    @ Warman Legends CentreFriday January 30, 5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
  • Bantam / Midget CometsComet Fire vs. BB - Comet Vipers
    @ Agriplace 1 (EAST)Friday January 30, 7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
  • Novice C (Junior)NC - Shooting Comets vs. Martensville Marauder Bandits
    @ Martensville Rec CenterFriday January 30, 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
  • Peewee B (Tier III)PB - Comet Fusion vs. Thunder Aces
    @ Agriplace 2 (WEST)Friday January 30, 7:15 pm - 9:00 pm
  • Bantam / Midget CometsComet Chargers vs. BB - Comet Snipers
    @ Agriplace 1 (EAST)Friday January 30, 8:30 pm - 10:00 pm
  • Peewee B (Tier III)PB - Comet Storm vs. Renegade Outlaws
    @ Jemini 4 (BLUE)Saturday January 31, 3:15 pm - 5:00 pm
  • Peewee A (Tier II)Redwing Icehawks vs. PA - Comet Hurricanes
    @ Agriplace 2 (WEST)Saturday January 31, 3:30 pm - 5:15 pm
  • Peewee A (Tier II)PA - Comet Fury vs. Viper Aces
    @ ArchibaldSaturday January 31, 5:45 pm - 7:30 pm
  • Bantam / Midget CometsComet Chaos vs. BB - Comet Snipers
    @ Agriplace 2 (WEST)Sunday February 1, 5:45 pm - 7:15 pm
  • Peewee A (Tier II)PA - Comet Hurricanes vs. Martensville Marauder Snipers
    @ Martensville Rec CenterSunday February 1, 6:15 pm - 8:00 pm
  • Bantam / Midget CometsComet Crusaders vs. BB - Comet Fire
    @ Agriplace 2 (WEST)Sunday February 1, 7:15 pm - 8:45 pm
  • Atom B (Level II)AB - Comet Force vs. Flyer Wolves
    @ Jemini 4 (BLUE)Monday February 2, 4:45 pm - 6:00 pm
  • Novice C (Junior)NC - Comet Stars vs. Wild Mustangs
    @ Jemini 3 (RED)Monday February 2, 4:45 pm - 5:45 pm
  • Novice B (Intermediate)NB - Comet Lazers vs. Redwing Cyclones
    @ ACT Hockey ArenaMonday February 2, 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
  • Novice C (Junior)Shooting Comets vs. NC - Comet Crushers
    @ Harold Latrace Arena 2Monday February 2, 5:45 pm - 6:45 pm
  • Comet Thrashers@ Jemini 1 (GOLD)Friday January 30, 4:45 pm - 6:00 pm
  • Comet Crunch@ ACT Hockey ArenaSaturday January 31, 8:30 am - 9:30 am
  • Comet Flames@ Kinsmen ArenaSaturday January 31, 9:45 am - 10:45 am
  • Comet Spitfires@ Cosmo ArenaSaturday January 31, 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
  • Comet Ice Breakers@ Cosmo ArenaSaturday January 31, 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
  • Comet Chargers@ Cosmo ArenaSaturday January 31, 12:30 pm - 2:00 pm
  • Comet Stars@ Schroh ArenaSaturday January 31, 2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
  • Comet Crushers@ Schroh ArenaSaturday January 31, 2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
  • Speedy Comets@ ACT Hockey ArenaSaturday January 31, 2:15 pm - 3:15 pm
  • Comet Vipers@ ArchibaldSaturday January 31, 2:15 pm - 3:15 pm
  • Comet Thunder@ Agriplace 1 (EAST)Saturday January 31, 3:00 pm - 4:15 pm

Goalline Sports Administration Systems
Powered by Goalline Hockey Software