Comets Saskatoon & District Female Hockey Powered by Goalline Sports Administration Software
INITIATION ADVANCED
Bobcat Blazers
-
Comet Rockets
-

TUE 10/28
4:45PM
ATOM C (LEVEL III)
Warman Wildcats Lions
-
Comet Thrashers
-

TUE 10/28
6:00PM
BANTAM / MIDGET COMETS
Comet Chargers
6
Comet Chaos
2

TUE 10/28
F
ATOM B (LEVEL II)
Comet Force
-
Action Aces
-

WED 10/29
4:30PM
ATOM C (LEVEL III)
Redwing Attack
-
Comet Rebels
-

WED 10/29
6:00PM
ATOM B (LEVEL II)
Wild Stallions
-
Comet Warriors
-

WED 10/29
6:15PM
ATOM C (LEVEL III)
Bobcat Icecaps
-
Comet Spitfires
-

WED 10/29
6:30PM
PEEWEE A (TIER II)
Comet Hurricanes
4
Delisle Bruins
2

THU 10/30
F
PEEWEE A (TIER II)
Comet Fury
6
Bobcat Oilers
2

THU 10/30
F
Debden
-
MA - Comet Tornadoes
-

TO BE RESCHEDULED
PEEWEE B
PB - Comet Fusion
-
TBA
-

SAT 11/01
10:15AM
PEEWEE B
PB - Comet Fusion
-
TBA
-

SAT 11/01
12:00PM
PEEWEE B (TIER III)
Thunder Aces
-
Comet Heat
-

SAT 11/01
2:45PM
PEEWEE B
TBA
-
PB - Comet Fusion
-

SAT 11/01
3:30PM
PEEWEE A (TIER II)
Comet Fury
-
Warman Wildcats Lynx
-

SAT 11/01
3:45PM
BANTAM / MIDGET COMETS
Comet Chargers
-
Comet Snipers
-

SAT 11/01
5:00PM
PEEWEE A (TIER II)
Comet Hurricanes
-
Wild Outlaws
-

SAT 11/01
5:45PM
BANTAM / MIDGET COMETS
Comet Chaos
-
Comet Vipers
-

SAT 11/01
6:30PM
PEEWEE B (TIER III)
Comet Storm
-
Warman Wildcats Lions
-

SUN 11/02
11:00AM
Meadow Lake
-
MA - Comet Tornadoes
-

SUN 11/02
2:00PM

Congratulations to the PW B Comet Fusion

Congratulations to the PW B Comet Fusion for winning the Rogers Hometown Hockey “Cheer like never before” cheer contest for Saskatoon. The girls submitted a video of their cheer to the Rogers Hometown Hockey tour and were selected as one of three finalists. This win puts them in the National contest for a ...

read more

2014-2015 SMHA Coach Mentorship Program

2014-2015 SMHA Coach Mentorship Program SMHA’s primary goal is Skills Development by ensuring the NCCP LTPD guidelines and core skills training is being following through the HC Skills Development Manuals

read more

U of S Huskies Hockey - Free Youth Nights

Free Youth Nights for all teamed sports.

read more


  • Peewee BPB - Comet Fusion vs. TBA
    @ Shellbrook Rec CentreSaturday November 1, 10:15 am - 11:25 am
  • Peewee BPB - Comet Fusion vs. TBA
    @ Shellbrook Rec CentreSaturday November 1, 12:00 pm - 1:10 pm
  • Peewee B (Tier III)Thunder Aces vs. PB - Comet Heat
    @ Jemini 4 (BLUE)Saturday November 1, 2:45 pm - 4:30 pm
  • Peewee BTBA vs. PB - Comet Fusion
    @ Shellbrook Rec CentreSaturday November 1, 3:30 pm - 4:40 pm
  • Peewee A (Tier II)PA - Comet Fury vs. Warman Wildcats Lynx
    @ Warman Diamond ArenaSaturday November 1, 3:45 pm - 5:30 pm
  • Bantam / Midget CometsComet Chargers vs. BB - Comet Snipers
    @ Kinsmen ArenaSaturday November 1, 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm
  • Peewee A (Tier II)PA - Comet Hurricanes vs. Wild Outlaws
    @ Lions ArenaSaturday November 1, 5:45 pm - 7:30 pm
  • Bantam / Midget CometsComet Chaos vs. BB - Comet Vipers
    @ Kinsmen ArenaSaturday November 1, 6:30 pm - 8:00 pm
  • Peewee B (Tier III)PB - Comet Storm vs. Warman Wildcats Lions
    @ Warman Legends CentreSunday November 2, 11:00 am - 12:45 pm
  • Meadow Lake vs. MA - Comet Tornadoes
    @ KinsmenSunday November 2, 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm
  • Peewee B (Tier III)PB - Comet Heat vs. Renegade Outlaws
    @ ArchibaldSunday November 2, 2:15 pm - 4:00 pm
  • Peewee B (Tier III)PB - Comet Fusion vs. Bobcat Canucks
    @ ArchibaldSunday November 2, 4:30 pm - 6:15 pm
  • Bantam / Midget CometsComet Chargers vs. BB - Comet Fire
    @ Agriplace 2 (WEST)Sunday November 2, 5:30 pm - 7:00 pm
  • Bantam / Midget CometsComet Snipers vs. BB - Comet Crusaders
    @ Agriplace 2 (WEST)Sunday November 2, 7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
  • Peewee B (Tier III)Clavet vs. PB - Comet Heat
    @ Agriplace 1 (EAST)Monday November 3, 5:45 pm - 7:30 pm
  • Peewee B (Tier III)Redwing Rage vs. PB - Comet Fusion
    @ Cosmo ArenaMonday November 3, 8:30 pm - 10:15 pm
  • Atom C (Level III)Renegade Senators vs. AC - Comet Spit Fires
    @ Cosmo ArenaTuesday November 4, 4:30 pm - 5:45 pm
  • Atom C (Level III)Martensville Marauder Bandits vs. AC - Comet Ice Breakers
    @ Cosmo ArenaTuesday November 4, 6:00 pm - 7:15 pm
  • Peewee BPB - Comet Fusion vs. TBA
    @ Shellbrook Rec CentreSaturday November 1, 10:15 am - 11:25 am
  • Peewee BPB - Comet Fusion vs. TBA
    @ Shellbrook Rec CentreSaturday November 1, 12:00 pm - 1:10 pm
  • Peewee B (Tier III)Thunder Aces vs. PB - Comet Heat
    @ Jemini 4 (BLUE)Saturday November 1, 2:45 pm - 4:30 pm
  • Peewee BTBA vs. PB - Comet Fusion
    @ Shellbrook Rec CentreSaturday November 1, 3:30 pm - 4:40 pm
  • Peewee A (Tier II)PA - Comet Fury vs. Warman Wildcats Lynx
    @ Warman Diamond ArenaSaturday November 1, 3:45 pm - 5:30 pm
  • Bantam / Midget CometsComet Chargers vs. BB - Comet Snipers
    @ Kinsmen ArenaSaturday November 1, 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm
  • Peewee A (Tier II)PA - Comet Hurricanes vs. Wild Outlaws
    @ Lions ArenaSaturday November 1, 5:45 pm - 7:30 pm
  • Bantam / Midget CometsComet Chaos vs. BB - Comet Vipers
    @ Kinsmen ArenaSaturday November 1, 6:30 pm - 8:00 pm
  • Peewee B (Tier III)PB - Comet Storm vs. Warman Wildcats Lions
    @ Warman Legends CentreSunday November 2, 11:00 am - 12:45 pm
  • Meadow Lake vs. MA - Comet Tornadoes
    @ KinsmenSunday November 2, 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm
  • Peewee B (Tier III)PB - Comet Heat vs. Renegade Outlaws
    @ ArchibaldSunday November 2, 2:15 pm - 4:00 pm
  • Peewee B (Tier III)PB - Comet Fusion vs. Bobcat Canucks
    @ ArchibaldSunday November 2, 4:30 pm - 6:15 pm
  • Bantam / Midget CometsComet Chargers vs. BB - Comet Fire
    @ Agriplace 2 (WEST)Sunday November 2, 5:30 pm - 7:00 pm
  • Bantam / Midget CometsComet Snipers vs. BB - Comet Crusaders
    @ Agriplace 2 (WEST)Sunday November 2, 7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
  • Peewee B (Tier III)Clavet vs. PB - Comet Heat
    @ Agriplace 1 (EAST)Monday November 3, 5:45 pm - 7:30 pm
  • Peewee B (Tier III)Redwing Rage vs. PB - Comet Fusion
    @ Cosmo ArenaMonday November 3, 8:30 pm - 10:15 pm
  • Atom C (Level III)Renegade Senators vs. AC - Comet Spit Fires
    @ Cosmo ArenaTuesday November 4, 4:30 pm - 5:45 pm
  • Atom C (Level III)Martensville Marauder Bandits vs. AC - Comet Ice Breakers
    @ Cosmo ArenaTuesday November 4, 6:00 pm - 7:15 pm
  • MA - Comet Tornadoes@ KinsmenSaturday November 1, 10:45 am - 11:45 am
  • MA - Comet Tornadoes@ Jemini Arena 2Thursday November 6, 6:45 pm - 7:45 pm
  • MA - Comet Tornadoes@ Clavet ArenaSaturday November 15, 2:30 pm - 3:45 pm
  • PB - Comet Fusion@ Jemini Arena 2Sunday November 16, 8:00 am - 9:00 am
  • MA - Comet Tornadoes@ Jemini Arena 2Thursday November 20, 6:45 pm - 7:45 pm
  • PB - Comet Fusion@ Jemini Arena 2Sunday November 30, 8:00 am - 9:00 am
  • MA - Comet Tornadoes@ ArchibaldTuesday December 2, 9:30 pm - 10:45 pm
  • PB - Comet Fusion@ Jemini Arena 2Sunday December 21, 8:00 am - 9:00 am
  • PB - Comet Fusion@ Jemini Arena 3Sunday January 18, 7:45 am - 8:45 am
  • PB - Comet Fusion@ Jemini Arena 3Sunday February 1, 7:45 am - 8:45 am
  • PB - Comet Fusion@ Jemini Arena 3Sunday February 15, 7:45 am - 8:45 am

Goalline Sports Administration Systems
Powered by Goalline Hockey Software